frendeites
communities

ADC Awards 2019 : La Sélection officielle

La 6e edition of the ADC Awards will be held on Thursday 21 February 2019 at the Grand Hotel Intercontinental Opera in Paris (9e). It will reward the architectural achievements delivered between the 1er January 2017 and the 31 December 2018. Today, the magazine's editorial Muuuz reveals the selection of projects that will be submitted to the vote of the professional community and the evaluation of a panel of experts.

See you the 21 February 2019 to know the winners. Until then, you will be able to discover in January 2019 the presentation of each project and support your favorites. An event organized in partnership with the magazine architectures and relayed by the title Urban Traits. The winners will also benefit from the services of the international press wire v2com newswire.

The named achievements:

TERTIARY

New building

Perspective, Bordeaux (33) - Nicolas Laisné Architects
Binet Business Hotel, Paris (18e) - AZC
Codexial, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy (54) - Aurélie Husson - Studiolada Collective
VillaRte, Lyon (7e) - AFAA Architecture

Rehabilitation

Gare d'Austerlitz, offices under a hall, Paris (13e) - AFA Architects
Korus Head Office, La Murette (38) - The Other Factory Architects
Drawing room, Nantes (44) - AIA Life Designers
Lowendal, Paris (7e) - Ellena Mehl Architects
Phobos, Paris (2e) - Studio Vincent Eschalier

.

CULTURE

Museum / exhibition space

Foundations, Paris (3e) - Lobjoy-Bouvier-Boisseau Architecture
Cluny Museum, Paris (5e) - Bernard Desmoulin
Lodève Museum, Lodève (34) - Projectiles
Clemenceau Museum Welcome Pavilion, Saint-Vincent-sur-Jard (85) - TITAN
Tanneries, Center for Contemporary Art, Amilly (45) - Bruno Gaudin Architectes

Space / cultural center

Jacques Carat Theater, Cachan (94) - Ateliers OS Architectes
Extension of the Edgar Morin University Library, Villetaneuse (93) - Ropa & Associés Architectes
Espace des Arts National Theater, Chalon-sur-Saône (71) - Architecture Workshop Pierre Hebbelinck and HBAAT
Théodore Gouvy Theater, Freyming-Merlebach (57) - Dominique Coulon & Associés
Les Halles Perret, Montataire (60) - Architecture Workshop Pierre Hebbelinck and HBAAT
Media Library Louis Aragon, Stains (93) - Bruno Gaudin Architects
Conservatory radiation County, Orsay (91) - Atelier Novembre

.

HOBBIES

Municipal swimming pool, Salviac (46) - Atelier RK
Agualagon Water Park, Marne-la-Vallée (77) - Jacques Ferrier Architecture
Tribune Sastre, Six-Fours-les-Plages (83) - Baito Architects
Arche Refuge, Château-Gontier (53) - TICA

.

EQUIPMENT

TGV station, Montpellier (34) - Marc Mimram
Fire Station, Sainte-Colombe (69) - BAMAA Associate Architects
Multipurpose room Sodbury, Cesson (77) - CIL Architecture
Crematorium, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy (54) - Bagard & Luron architects

.

TEACHING

Maternal / primary / secondary

Joliot-Curie High School, Nanterre (92) - Vincen Cornu architecture
Jacqueline de Romilly Communal School, Cannes (06) - Stéphane Fernandez - Atelier Fernandez & Serres
La Plaine High School, Saint-Denis (93) - Brenac & Gonzalez & Associates
Gustave Eiffel School Group, Clichy-la-Garenne (92) - Jean de Giacinto Composite Architecture and Studio Muoto
College Simone Veil, Lamballe (22) - Colas Durand Architects and Dietrich | Untertrifaller Architects
Nicolas Vanier Nursery School, Barjouville (28) - SBBT Architecture

Superior

University of Polytech, Bourget-du-Lac (73) - Moreau Kusunoki
Institute of Molecular Sciences of Orsay (ISMO), Orsay (91) - KAAN Architecten and FRES architects
Mediacampus, Nantes (44) - Moatti-Rivière
Greenhouses and confined laboratories of Inra, Ardon (45) - Daarchitects

.

HOUSING

Home

Extension of a Charterhouse, Toulouse (31) - BAST
Between the walls, Thomery (77) - ARBA-
House Plissée, Paris (14e) - Wild Rabbits Architecture
House and cellar, Gueux (51) - Thomas Architects
Puzzle House, Nantes (44) - Mabire-Reich Architects
House dryer, Romestaing (47) - Christophe Hutin Architecture

Urban center

16 housing rue Pajol, Paris (18e) - Armand Nouvet Architecture and Town Planning
Nice Hotel, Lyon (2e) - Clément Vergély Architects
19 social housing, Paris (20e) - Atelier Du Pont
Graphites, Paris (17e) - Thibaut Robert Architects & Associates
Rateau, La Courneuve (93) - RAMDAM Workshop
49 social housing, Paris (17e) - Bigoni Mortemard

Peri-urban

34 social housing, Ville-d'Avray (92) - Jean & Aline Harari Architects
Danton, Gennevilliers (92) - Naud & Poux Architects
39 social housing, Clichy-la-Garenne (92) - Alain Gignoux Architect
Bottière-Chênaie - Island 16, Nantes (44) - Fres architects
Grand'Avenue, Valletta-du-Var (83) - Agence Jérôme Siame Architects and Kern + Associés
55 social housing, Lyon (8e) - Tectonics

Residence

Residence for researchers, Paris (14e) - Bruther
Residence Simone Veil, Paris (14e) - AAVP
House of Korea, (14e) - Canale 3, Moongyu Choi + Ga.A Architects and AUM & LEE architects associates
Institute of the sea, Villefranche-sur-Mer (06) - CAB Architects
Jean d'Ormesson Residence, Palaiseau (91) - the AUC
Victor Lyon Foundation, Paris (14e) - Architecture Agency Suzel Brout

.

BUILDING OF HIGH HEIGHT

Allure, Paris (17e) - FRESH Architectures and ITAR Architectures
Panache, Grenoble (38) - Edouard François House
Elithis, Strasbourg (67) - XTU
360 ° View, Nantes (44) - LAN

.

MIXED PROGRAM

Mixed set Binet, Paris (18e) - ECDM
La Haluchère, Nantes (44) - Thibaud Babled Urban Architects
Black Diamond, Lille (59) - Atelier Pranlas Descours
Rigot Stalars, Dunkirk (59) - Coldefy & Associés Architects Urbanists
Islet of the Islands, Nantes (44) - Marc Boixel Nicole Garo
Cailloux Barbusse, Clichy-la-Garenne (92) - Badia Berger Architects
Fiduciary site of the Bank of France, La Courneuve (93) - Jean-Paul Viguier and Associates

.

SPORT

Hippodrome of Paris Longchamp, Paris (16e) - Dominique Perrault Architect
Quai de la Moselle, Calais (62) - Face B
High School Gymnasium, Orange (84) - Bruno Herbert Architecture
Sports Center for Human Rights, Strasbourg (67) - Dominique Coulon & Associés
La Villette sports complex, Caudebec-lès-Elbeuf (76) - Atelier Féret & Frechon architects
Le Gallo sports complex, Boulogne-Billancourt (92) - Bruno Mader Architect

.

HEALTH

Polygon, Rennes (35) - Bourbouze & Graindorge
Extension of an EHPAD, Vaucouleurs (55) - Christophe Aubertin and Eleonore Nicolas - Collectif Studiolada
Pharmacy and care services, Bourges (18) - Lankry architects
Consultation and care center, Metz (57) - Richter Architects and Associates

.

ARCHITECTURE AND LANDSCAPE

20 social housing, Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse (78) - Atelier Mosca
Eco-city The Garenne, Fourchambault (58) - Guillaume Ramillien
Parking Silo, Ostwald (67) - JAP Architects
Reserve House, Congis-sur-Thérouanne (77) - Charles-Henri Tachon Architecture & Landscape
School in Strega, Santa Maria Siché (2A) - Amelia Tavella

To learn more, visit the ADC Awards website

ADC Awards

ADC-Awards-logo-2017 250-01
The most outstanding architectural achievements elected by the professional community

>> More details

MIAWs

miaw white logo ok

An International Award to the best products for architects and layout professionals

>> More details

CONTACT US!

5, Saulnier Street - 75009 PARIS

T: + (33) 1 42 61 61 81

F: + (33) 1 42 61 61 82

[Email protected]

www.muuuz.com

about

my account

Mobile version